Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Geranium pyrenaicum ssp. pyrenaicum

Family:Geraniaceae
Species:Geranium pyrenaicum Burm. f. ssp. pyrenaicum
Common Name:hedgerow crane’s bill
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Geraniales
FamilyGeraniaceae
Genus Geranium
Species Geranium pyrenaicum Burm. f. ssp. pyrenaicum - hedgerow crane’s bill

Citation

Citation Geranium pyrenaicum Burm. f. ssp. pyrenaicum
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cortland1982 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Geranium pyrenaicum ssp. pyrenaicum
Werier (2017) voucher!; F.R. Wesley 1463 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.