Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Geranium aequale

Family:Geraniaceae
Species:Geranium aequale (Bab.) Aedo
Common Name:similar crane’s bill
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Geraniales
FamilyGeraniaceae
Genus Geranium
Species Geranium aequale (Bab.) Aedo - similar crane’s bill

Citation

Citation Geranium aequale (Bab.) Aedo
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Genesee1975 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Geranium aequale
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. Hammond 8256c 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.