Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Gamochaeta pensylvanica

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera
Common Name:Pennsylvania cudweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Gamochaeta
Species Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera - Pennsylvania cudweed

Citation

Citation Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings1989 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Gamochaeta pensylvanica
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.