Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Galium pumilum

Family:Rubiaceae
Species:Galium pumilum Murray
Common Name:slender bedstraw
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Gentianales
FamilyRubiaceae
Genus Galium
Species Galium pumilum Murray - slender bedstraw

Citation

Citation Galium pumilum Murray
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1934 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Galium pumilum
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.J. Eames 18640 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tompkins1945 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Galium pumilum
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.J. Eames 22217 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Galium asperum Galium asperum Schreb.