Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Galeopsis angustifolium

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Galeopsis angustifolium Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
Common Name:narrow-leaved hemp nettle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Galeopsis
Species Galeopsis angustifolium Ehrh. ex Hoffm. - narrow-leaved hemp nettle

Citation

Citation Galeopsis angustifolium Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York1880 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Galeopsis angustifolium
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Galeopsis ladanum var. angustifolia Galeopsis ladanum L. var. angustifolia (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) Wallr.