Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Forsythia intermedia

Family:Oleaceae
Species:Forsythia intermedia Zabel
Common Name:border forsythia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyOleaceae
Genus Forsythia
Species Forsythia intermedia Zabel - border forsythia

Citation

Citation Forsythia intermedia Zabel
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk2008 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Forsythia intermedia
Werier (2017) voucher!; M.C. Pace 64 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.