Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Falcaria vulgaris

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Falcaria vulgaris Bernh.
Common Name:sickleweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Falcaria
Species Falcaria vulgaris Bernh. - sickleweed

Citation

Citation Falcaria vulgaris Bernh.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1923 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Falcaria vulgaris
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Bronx Co.], Westchester Ave., L. Holtzoff s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Falcaria sioides Falcaria sioides (Wibel) Asch.