Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Euphorbia serpens

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Euphorbia serpens Kunth
Common Name:matted spurge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia serpens Kunth - matted spurge

Citation

Citation Euphorbia serpens Kunth
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins2014 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia serpens
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 5448 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chamaesyce serpens Chamaesyce serpens (Kunth) Small