Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eupatorium capillifolium

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Eupatorium capillifolium (Lam.) Small ex Porter & Britton
Common Name:dog fennel
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Unknown Native Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium capillifolium (Lam.) Small ex Porter & Britton - dog fennel

Citation

Citation Eupatorium capillifolium (Lam.) Small ex Porter & Britton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk2015 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium capillifolium
Werier (2017) voucher!; E. Lamont s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk2015 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium capillifolium
Werier (2017) voucher!; E. Lamont s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.