Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Erysimum asperum

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Erysimum asperum (Nutt.) DC.
Common Name:prairie wallflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Erysimum
Species Erysimum asperum (Nutt.) DC. - prairie wallflower

Citation

Citation Erysimum asperum (Nutt.) DC.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Erysimum asperum
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.G. Barbour & R.S. Mitchell 2016 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.