Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Erodium ciconium

Family:Geraniaceae
Species:Erodium ciconium (L.) L'Hér. ex Aiton
Common Name:uncommon stork’s bill
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Geraniales
FamilyGeraniaceae
Genus Erodium
Species Erodium ciconium (L.) L'Hér. ex Aiton - uncommon stork’s bill

Citation

Citation Erodium ciconium (L.) L'Hér. ex Aiton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester1894 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Erodium ciconium
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.