Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Erodium botrys

Family:Geraniaceae
Species:Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol.
Common Name:Mediterranean stork’s bill
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Geraniales
FamilyGeraniaceae
Genus Erodium
Species Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol. - Mediterranean stork’s bill

Citation

Citation Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Erodium botrys
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18035 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.