Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum × E. coloratum = E. ×wisconsinense

Family:Onagraceae
Species:Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum × E. coloratum = E. ×wisconsinense Ugent
Common Name:Wisconsin hybrid willowherb
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Myrtales
FamilyOnagraceae
Genus Epilobium
Species Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum × E. coloratum = E. ×wisconsinense Ugent - Wisconsin hybrid willowherb

Citation

Citation Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum × E. coloratum = E. ×wisconsinense Ugent
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Otsego1919 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum × E. coloratum = E. ×wisconsinense
Werier (2017) voucher!; F.C. Rane s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.