Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dryopteris celsa × D. clintoniana

Family:Dryopteridaceae
Species:Dryopteris celsa × D. clintoniana
Common Name:hybrid wood fern
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalFerns
Order Polypodiales
FamilyDryopteridaceae
Genus Dryopteris
Species Dryopteris celsa × D. clintoniana - hybrid wood fern

Citation

Citation Dryopteris celsa × D. clintoniana
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Putnam1993 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Dryopteris celsa × D. clintoniana
Werier (2017) voucher!; J. Montgomery et al. 93-115 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.