Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Drosera intermedia × D. rotundifolia = D. ×eloisiana

Family:Droseraceae
Species:Drosera intermedia × D. rotundifolia = D. ×eloisiana T.S. Bailey
Common Name:hybrid sundew
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyDroseraceae
Genus Drosera
Species Drosera intermedia × D. rotundifolia = D. ×eloisiana T.S. Bailey - hybrid sundew

Citation

Citation Drosera intermedia × D. rotundifolia = D. ×eloisiana T.S. Bailey
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk2014 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Drosera intermedia × D. rotundifolia = D. ×belezeana
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Kaelin s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Drosera belezeana Drosera belezeana E.G. Camus misapplied