Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Disakisperma dubia

Family:Poaceae
Species:Disakisperma dubia (Kunth) P.M. Peterson & N. Snow
Common Name:green sprangletop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Disakisperma
Species Disakisperma dubia (Kunth) P.M. Peterson & N. Snow - green sprangletop

Citation

Citation Disakisperma dubia (Kunth) P.M. Peterson & N. Snow
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-1986 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Disakisperma dubia
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no county], western New York, [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Leptochloa dubia Leptochloa dubia Kunth