Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Diphasiastrum complanatum × D. digitatum = D. ×verecundum

Family:Lycopodiaceae
Species:Diphasiastrum complanatum × D. digitatum = D. ×verecundum A.V. Gilman
Common Name:bashful ground cedar
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalLycophytes
Order Lycopodiales
FamilyLycopodiaceae
Genus Diphasiastrum
Species Diphasiastrum complanatum × D. digitatum = D. ×verecundum A.V. Gilman - bashful ground cedar

Citation

Citation Diphasiastrum complanatum × D. digitatum = D. ×verecundum A.V. Gilman
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tioga1899 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Diphasiastrum complanatum × D. digitatum = D. ×verecundum
Werier (2017) voucher!; Apalachin, [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.