Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dichanthelium commutatum ssp. commutatum

Family:Poaceae
Species:Dichanthelium commutatum (Schult.) Gould ssp. commutatum
Common Name:variable rosette grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Dichanthelium
Species Dichanthelium commutatum (Schult.) Gould ssp. commutatum - variable rosette grass

Citation

Citation Dichanthelium commutatum (Schult.) Gould ssp. commutatum
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Erie1930 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Dichanthelium commutatum ssp. commutatum
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.E. Perkins 1092 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.