Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dichanthelium annulum

Family:Poaceae
Species:Dichanthelium annulum (Ashe) LeBlond
Common Name:ringed rosette grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Dichanthelium
Species Dichanthelium annulum (Ashe) LeBlond - ringed rosette grass

Citation

Citation Dichanthelium annulum (Ashe) LeBlond
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens[19]26 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Dichanthelium annulum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Queens Co.], Kew Gardens, W.C. Ferguson 5022 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.