Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cyperus pseudovegetus

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Cyperus pseudovegetus Steud.
Common Name:marsh flat sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Cyperus
Species Cyperus pseudovegetus Steud. - marsh flat sedge

Citation

Citation Cyperus pseudovegetus Steud.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond2012 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Cyperus pseudovegetus
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4769 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Richmond2012 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Cyperus pseudovegetus
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4769 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.