Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cyperus lupulinus × C. schweinitzii = C. ×mesochorus

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Cyperus lupulinus × C. schweinitzii = C. ×mesochorus Geise
Common Name:midland flat sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Cyperus
Species Cyperus lupulinus × C. schweinitzii = C. ×mesochorus Geise - midland flat sedge

Citation

Citation Cyperus lupulinus × C. schweinitzii = C. ×mesochorus Geise
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Cyperus lupulinus × C. schweinitzii = C. ×mesochorus
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Stalter 3 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.