Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cyperus fuscus

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Cyperus fuscus L.
Common Name:brown galingale
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Cyperus
Species Cyperus fuscus L. - brown galingale

Citation

Citation Cyperus fuscus L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Columbia2013 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Cyperus fuscus
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 5378 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.