Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cryptantha clevelandii var. florosa

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Cryptantha clevelandii Greene var. florosa I.M. Johnst.
Common Name:Cleveland’s large cryptantha
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Cryptantha
Species Cryptantha clevelandii Greene var. florosa I.M. Johnst. - Cleveland’s large cryptantha

Citation

Citation Cryptantha clevelandii Greene var. florosa I.M. Johnst.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Cryptantha clevelandii var. florosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18101 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.