Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crocus tommasinianus

Family:Iridaceae
Species:Crocus tommasinianus Herb.
Common Name:early crocus
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Asparagales
FamilyIridaceae
Genus Crocus
Species Crocus tommasinianus Herb. - early crocus

Citation

Citation Crocus tommasinianus Herb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2012 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Crocus tommasinianus
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Atha 11539 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.