Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crepis foetida

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Crepis foetida L.
Common Name:stinking hawk’s beard
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Crepis
Species Crepis foetida L. - stinking hawk’s beard

Citation

Citation Crepis foetida L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1933 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Crepis foetida
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18432k 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.