Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus straminea

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus straminea Beadle
Common Name:straw-colored hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SH (State Rank), CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus straminea Beadle - straw-colored hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus straminea Beadle
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tioga1905 A
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus straminea
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Tompkins Co.], Ithaca, J.E. Coit s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Crataegus intricata var. straminea Crataegus intricata Lange var. straminea (Beadle) E.J. Palmer