Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus phaenopyrum

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus phaenopyrum (L. f.) Medik.
Common Name:Washington hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus phaenopyrum (L. f.) Medik. - Washington hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus phaenopyrum (L. f.) Medik.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rockland1994 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus phaenopyrum
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.S. Mitchell & J. Focht 8786 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.