Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus fulleriana

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus fulleriana Sarg.
Common Name:Fuller’s hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus fulleriana Sarg. - Fuller’s hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus fulleriana Sarg.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe1901 A – barcode: 00017735
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus fulleriana
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Monroe Co.], Rochester, J. Dunbar s.n., isolectotype of Crataegus fulleriana 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Crataegus coccinea var. fulleriana Crataegus coccinea L. var. fulleriana (Sarg.) J.A. Macklin & J.B. Phipps