Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus fluviatilis

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus fluviatilis Sarg.
Common Name:river hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus fluviatilis Sarg. - river hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus fluviatilis Sarg.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Clinton2012 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus fluviatilis
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4409 3/6/2018 - David Werier
St. Lawrence2010 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus fluviatilis
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 3744 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Crataegus apiomorpha Crataegus apiomorpha Sarg.