Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus flabellata var. flabellata

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus flabellata (Bosc ex Spach) K. Koch var. flabellata
Common Name:fan-leaved hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus flabellata (Bosc ex Spach) K. Koch var. flabellata - fan-leaved hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus flabellata (Bosc ex Spach) K. Koch var. flabellata
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-[no date] A
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus flabellata var. flabellata
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no county], Utica, J.V. Haberer 2463 3/6/2018 - David Werier
-1907 A
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus flabellata var. flabellata
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no county], Utica, J.V. Haberer 2463 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.