Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus dodgei

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus dodgei Ashe
Common Name:Dodge’s hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus dodgei Ashe - Dodge’s hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus dodgei Ashe
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany[no year] A
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus dodgei
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Albany Co.], North Albany, C.H. Peck 18 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Crataegus rotundata Crataegus rotundata Sarg.