Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus dissona

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus dissona Sarg.
Common Name:dissonant hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus dissona Sarg. - dissonant hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus dissona Sarg.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany[no year] A
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus dissona
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Albany Co.], North Albany, C.H. Peck 171 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Crataegus pruinosa var. dissona Crataegus pruinosa (H.L. Wendl.) K. Koch var. dissona (Sarg.) Eggl.