Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cotoneaster divaricatus

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Cotoneaster divaricatus Rehder & E.H. Wilson
Common Name:spreading cotoneaster
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Cotoneaster
Species Cotoneaster divaricatus Rehder & E.H. Wilson - spreading cotoneaster

Citation

Citation Cotoneaster divaricatus Rehder & E.H. Wilson
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Cotoneaster divaricatus
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker & R.S. Mitchell 7075 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.