Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cotoneaster cochleatus

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Cotoneaster cochleatus (Franch.) G. Klotz
Common Name:Yunnan cotoneaster
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Cotoneaster
Species Cotoneaster cochleatus (Franch.) G. Klotz - Yunnan cotoneaster

Citation

Citation Cotoneaster cochleatus (Franch.) G. Klotz
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Cotoneaster cochleatus
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Mitchell 8210 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.