Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cotoneaster atropurpureus

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Cotoneaster atropurpureus Flinck & B. Hylmö
Common Name:purple-flowered cotoneaster
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Cotoneaster
Species Cotoneaster atropurpureus Flinck & B. Hylmö - purple-flowered cotoneaster

Citation

Citation Cotoneaster atropurpureus Flinck & B. Hylmö
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Ulster1967 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Cotoneaster atropurpureus
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Domville 408 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.