Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Corydalis solida

Family:Papaveraceae
Species:Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv.
Common Name:spring corydalis
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyPapaveraceae
Genus Corydalis
Species Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. - spring corydalis

Citation

Citation Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Dutchess2015 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Corydalis solida
Werier (2017) voucher!; N.M. Tabak 195 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.