Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cornus amomum × C. racemosa

Family:Cornaceae
Species:Cornus amomum × C. racemosa
Common Name:hybrid dogwood
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Cornales
FamilyCornaceae
Genus Cornus
Species Cornus amomum × C. racemosa - hybrid dogwood

Citation

Citation Cornus amomum × C. racemosa
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe1979 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Cornus amomum × C. racemosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Pleuthner s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.