Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Corispermum hookeri var. hookeri

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Corispermum hookeri Mosyakin var. hookeri
Common Name:Hooker’s bugseed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Corispermum
Species Corispermum hookeri Mosyakin var. hookeri - Hooker’s bugseed

Citation

Citation Corispermum hookeri Mosyakin var. hookeri
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Erie[no date] NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Corispermum hookeri var. hookeri
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.