Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Corallorhiza maculata var. occidentalis

Family:Orchidaceae
Species: Corallorhiza maculata (Raf.) Raf.
Infrapecies:Corallorhiza maculata (Raf.) Raf. var. occidentalis (Lindl.) Ames
Common Name:early spotted coralroot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SNR (State Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Asparagales
FamilyOrchidaceae
Genus Corallorhiza
SpeciesCorallorhiza maculata
InfraspeciesCorallorhiza maculata (Raf.) Raf. var. occidentalis (Lindl.) Ames - early spotted coralroot

Citation

Citation Corallorhiza maculata (Raf.) Raf. var. occidentalis (Lindl.) Ames
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cortland1890 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Corallorhiza maculata var. occidentalis
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.