Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Collinsia parviflora

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Collinsia parviflora Lindl.
Common Name:small-flowered blue-eyed Mary
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Collinsia
Species Collinsia parviflora Lindl. - small-flowered blue-eyed Mary

Citation

Citation Collinsia parviflora Lindl.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Collinsia parviflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18129 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.