Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Claytonia caroliniana × C. virginica

Family:Montiaceae
Species:Claytonia caroliniana × C. virginica
Common Name:hybrid spring beauty
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyMontiaceae
Genus Claytonia
Species Claytonia caroliniana × C. virginica - hybrid spring beauty

Citation

Citation Claytonia caroliniana × C. virginica
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1986 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Claytonia caroliniana × C. virginica
Werier (2017) voucher!; J. Doyle & J. Doyle 922 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.