Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Clarkia pulchella

Family:Onagraceae
Species:Clarkia pulchella Pursh
Common Name:pink fairies
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Myrtales
FamilyOnagraceae
Genus Clarkia
Species Clarkia pulchella Pursh - pink fairies

Citation

Citation Clarkia pulchella Pursh
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Clarkia pulchella
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18071 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.