Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ciclospermum leptophyllum

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Ciclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague ex Britton & P. Wilson
Common Name:weed celery
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Ciclospermum
Species Ciclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague ex Britton & P. Wilson - weed celery

Citation

Citation Ciclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague ex Britton & P. Wilson
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Ciclospermum leptophyllum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Kings Co.], Gowanus, A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Apium leptophyllum Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F. Muell. ex Benth.