Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Chenopodium foggii

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Chenopodium foggii Wahl
Common Name:Fogg’s goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1 (State Rank), CoC: 9
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Chenopodium
Species Chenopodium foggii Wahl - Fogg’s goosefoot

Citation

Citation Chenopodium foggii Wahl
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium foggii
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.G. Barbour 2265 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.