Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Carex laxiflora × C. leptonervia

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Carex laxiflora × C. leptonervia
Common Name:hybrid sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex laxiflora × C. leptonervia - hybrid sedge

Citation

Citation Carex laxiflora × C. leptonervia
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rensselaer1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Carex laxiflora × C. leptonervia
Werier (2017) voucher; P. Weatherbee & K. Deitz 4390 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.