Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Carex lacustris × C. trichocarpa

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Carex lacustris × C. trichocarpa
Common Name:hybrid sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex lacustris × C. trichocarpa - hybrid sedge

Citation

Citation Carex lacustris × C. trichocarpa
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Yates[no date] MICH
Herbarium Name Used: Carex lacustris × C. trichocarpa
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Yates Co.], Penn Yan, S.H. Wright s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.