Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Carex kobomugi

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Carex kobomugi Ohwi
Common Name:Asian sand sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex kobomugi Ohwi - Asian sand sedge

Citation

Citation Carex kobomugi Ohwi
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens2012 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Carex kobomugi
Werier (2017) voucher!; H. Liljengren s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.