Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Carex hystericina × C. pseudocyperus

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Carex hystericina × C. pseudocyperus
Common Name:hybrid sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex hystericina × C. pseudocyperus - hybrid sedge

Citation

Citation Carex hystericina × C. pseudocyperus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Seneca1863 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Carex hystericina × C. pseudocyperus
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Seneca Co.], West Junius, W.R. Dudley 1145 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.