Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Carex gracillima × C. swanii

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Carex gracillima × C. swanii
Common Name:hybrid sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex gracillima × C. swanii - hybrid sedge

Citation

Citation Carex gracillima × C. swanii
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau19[??] NY
Herbarium Name Used: Carex gracillima × C. swanii
Werier (2017) voucher; NW Plattsdale, W.C. Ferguson 1364 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.