Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Viburnum nudum var. nudum

Family:Adoxaceae
Species:Viburnum nudum L. var. nudum
Common Name:southern wild raisin
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Tree, Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank), G5T5 (Global Rank), CoC: 9
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Dipsacales
FamilyAdoxaceae
Genus Viburnum
Species Viburnum nudum L. var. nudum - southern wild raisin

Citation

Citation Viburnum nudum L. var. nudum
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Viburnum nudum var. nudum
   
Suffolk1938 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum nudum var. nudum
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & O.F. Curtis Jr. 6509 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.